Running backs with 15+ touches a game in 2026

Updated

Touches per game at least 15 · Running backs · 2026 regular season through Week 7.

Data through Week 7's games (the last played Mon, Oct 26), from nflverse play-by-play; nflverse last published it .

Running backs with 15+ touches a game in 2026

Showing 28 players.

#PlayerGamesPPR a gameTouchesRushing yardsCarriesYards per carryRushing TDs
1Jahmyr GibbsLions628.527.7103.322.34.61.2
2Kenneth WalkerChiefs624.623.0116.820.05.81.0
3Derrick HenryRavens717.522.482.721.03.91.0
4Jonathan TaylorColts719.622.483.920.04.21.1
5Bijan RobinsonFalcons720.822.3100.618.75.40.6
6James Cook IIIBills618.921.2104.519.55.41.0
7Breece HallJets314.220.354.317.03.20.3
8Ashton JeantyRaiders717.420.046.915.13.10.1
9Bucky IrvingBuccaneers715.719.779.717.14.70.6
10D'Andre SwiftBears717.519.768.016.64.11.0
11Aaron Jones Sr.Vikings612.319.772.717.54.20.3
12Chuba HubbardPanthers618.018.576.516.04.80.7
13Javonte WilliamsCowboys718.618.467.415.74.31.1
14Chase BrownBengals612.518.347.513.73.50.2
15Kyren WilliamsRams719.618.370.313.75.10.7
16Cam SkatteboGiants611.718.269.716.34.30.3
17Quinshon JudkinsBrowns613.318.252.815.03.50.5
18Jaylen WarrenSteelers717.118.080.114.65.50.1
19Bhayshul TutenJaguars614.717.864.715.74.10.3
20Tony PollardTitans712.517.668.316.04.30.6
21Christian McCaffrey49ers720.616.955.612.04.61.1
22Emanuel WilsonSeahawks710.716.757.615.93.60.4
23Kyle MonangaiBears414.816.381.015.05.40.8
24Josh JacobsPackers120.116.036.011.03.30.0
25Jeremiyah LoveCardinals510.215.649.013.43.70.2
26Ollie Gordon IIDolphins513.115.667.814.44.70.8
27Braelon AllenJets710.915.159.713.04.60.3
28Jordan MasonVikings29.415.063.515.04.20.5

Change this search in the Stat Finder →

Ready-made searches